List of undefeated mixed martial artists
This list of undefeated mixed martial artists excludes mixed martial artists with fewer than seven wins.
Fighter | N | Gender | Weight class | Organization | Record | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Khabib Nurmagomedov | Male | Lightweight Catchweight Welterweight |
Retired | 29–0 (8 KO, 11 SUB) | ||
Movlid Khaybulaev | Male | Featherweight Catchweight Lightweight |
Retired | 21–0–1 (1 NC, 6 KO, 3 SUB) | Originally a TKO (punches) win for Daniel Pineda; overturned after he tested positive for a banned substance. | |
Valentin Benishev | Male | Lightweight | Max Fight | 19–0 (8 KO, 5 SUB) | ||
Shavkat Rakhmonov | Male | Welterweight Catchweight |
UFC | 18–0 (8 KO, 10 SUB) | ||
Movsar Evloev | Male | Featherweight Catchweight Bantamweight |
UFC | 18–0 (3 KO, 4 SUB) | ||
Usman Nurmagomedov | Male | Lightweight Featherweight |
Bellator | 17–0 (1 NC, 8 KO, 6 SUB) | Originally a unanimous decision win for Nurmagomedov, overturned after he tested positive for a banned substance. | |
Azamat Kerefov | Male | Flyweight Bantamweight |
ACA | 17–0 (4 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Umar Nurmagomedov | Male | Bantamweight Featherweight Catchweight |
UFC | 17–0 (2 KO, 7 SUB) | ||
Shamil Musaev | Male | Lightweight Welterweight |
PFL | 16–0–1 (9 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Adrian Bartosiński | Male | Middleweight Catchweight Welterweight |
KSW | 16–0 (11 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Michael Morales | Male | Welterweight Lightweight |
UFC | 16–0 (11 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Phillip Miller | Male | Middleweight Light Heavyweight |
Retired | 16–0 (10 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Sarvadzhon Khamidov | Male | Bantamweight Featherweight |
Bellator | 15–0 (4 KO, 4 SUB) | ||
Daniel Marcos | Male | Bantamweight | UFC | 15–0 (1 NC, 8 KO) | Bout declared a no contest after an accidental groin kick rendered Aori Qileng unable to continue. | |
Tatsuro Taira | Male | Flyweight Bantamweight Strawweight |
UFC | 15–0 (4 KO, 7 SUB) | ||
Ilia Topuria | Male | Featherweight Lightweight Bantamweight |
UFC | 15–0 (5 KO, 8 SUB) | ||
Johnny Eblen | Male | Middleweight | Bellator | 15–0 (6 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Bagama Nikabagamaev | Male | Lightweight Welterweight |
IPFC | 15–0 (12 SUB) | ||
Jefferson Gonçalves | Male | Welterweight | MMA SERIES | 15–0–2 (1 NC, 4 KO, 5 SUB) | ||
Islam Omarov | Male | Featherweight Lightweight Catchweight Bantamweight |
ACA | 15–0 (4 KO, 6 SUB) | ||
Jean Matsumoto | Male | Bantamweight | UFC | 15–0 (3 KO, 6 SUB) | ||
Timur Khizriev | Male | Featherweight Catchweight Lightweight |
Bellator | 15–0 (3 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Magomed Umalatov | Male | Middleweight Welterweight |
PFL | 15–0 (11 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Aliaskhab Khizriev | Male | Middleweight Welterweight Lightweight |
UFC | 14–0 (1 NC, 5 KO, 5 SUB) | Bout declared a no contest after an accidental eye poke rendered Makhmud Muradov unable to continue. | |
Ian Machado Garry | Male | Welterweight Catchweight |
UFC | 14–0 (7 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Anatoly Malykhin | Male | Heavyweight Light Heavyweight Middleweight |
ONE Championship | 14–0 (10 KO, 4 SUB) | ||
Lerone Murphy | Male | Featherweight Lightweight |
UFC | 14–0–1 (7 KO) | ||
Khalid Satuev | Male | Lightweight Welterweight |
ACA | 13–0 (6 KO, 4 SUB) | ||
Murad Magomedov | Male | Flyweight Bantamweight |
UAE Warriors | 13–0 (2 KO, 5 SUB) | ||
Azamat Murzakanov | Male | Light Heavyweight Openweight |
UFC | 13–0 (9 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Khamzat Chimaev | Male | Catchweight Welterweight Middleweight |
UFC | 13–0 (6 KO, 5 SUB) | ||
Muslim Magomedov | Male | Light Heavyweight Middleweight Heavyweight |
ACA | 13–0 (6 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Maxim Davydov | Male | Welterweight | GFC | 12–0 (4 KO, 8 SUB) | ||
Hasan Mezhiev | Male | Light Heavyweight Middleweight |
Rizin FF | 12–0 (5 KO, 6 SUB) | ||
Akhmad Dakaev | Male | Middleweight | RFP | 12–0 (7 KO, 5 SUB) | ||
Khuseyn Shaykhaev | Male | Bantamweight Featherweight |
LFA | 12–0 (2 KO, 5 SUB) | ||
Magomed Magomedov | Male | Welterweight | Octagon Promotion | 12–0 (3 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Sharabutdin Magomedov | Male | Middleweight | UFC | 12–0 (10 KO) | ||
Ramazan Kuramagomedov | Male | Welterweight | Bellator | 12–0 (2 KO, 6 SUB) | ||
Rafael Ramos Estevam | Male | Flyweight | UFC | 12–0 (4 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Seika Izawa | Female | Atomweight Strawweight |
Rizin FF | 12–0 (1 KO, 6 SUB) | ||
Farid Basharat | Male | Bantamweight Catchweight Featherweight |
UFC | 12–0 (1 KO, 6 SUB) | ||
Muhammad Mokaev | Male | Flyweight Bantamweight Strawweight |
UFC | 12–0 (1 NC, 2 KO, 6 SUB) | Bout declared a no contest after an accidental groin kick rendered Ibragim Navruzov unable to continue. | |
Jakub Kaszuba | Male | Lightweight Catchweight Welterweight |
PFL | 12–0 (5 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Murad Ramazanov | Male | Middleweight Welterweight |
PFL | 12–0 (1 NC, 4 KO, 4 SUB) | Bout declared a no contest after an accidental knee to the groin rendered Roberto Soldić unable to continue. | |
Viktor Makarenko | Male | Welterweight | ACA | 11–0 (7 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Jefferson Nascimento | Male | Lightweight | LFA | 11–0 (4 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Kamal Magomedov | Male | Welterweight | Brave CF | 11–0 (5 KO, 6 SUB) | ||
Akbar Abdullaev | Male | Lightweight Featherweight |
ONE Championship | 11–0 (10 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Dakota Ditcheva | Female | Flyweight | PFL | 11–0 (9 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Manoel Sousa | Male | Lightweight | PFL | 11–0 (7 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Rafael Lovato Jr. | Male | Catchweight Middleweight |
Retired | 11–0 (2 KO, 7 SUB) | ||
Dmitry Sosnovskiy | Male | Heavyweight | Retired | 11–0 (6 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Rickson Gracie | Male | Middleweight | Retired | 11–0 (11 SUB) | ||
Igor Glazkov | Male | Heavyweight | Eagle FC | 10–0–1 (1 NC, 4 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Vasiliy Rudenko | Male | Welterweight | BFC | 10–0 (5 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Laszlo Senyei | Male | Welterweight Middleweight |
BSK Crossfight | 10–0 (6 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Azamat Boziev | Male | Welterweight | RFP | 10–0 (5 KO, 5 SUB) | ||
Karen Arzumanyan | Male | Lightweight | RFP | 10–0 (3 KO, 6 SUB) | ||
Tatiana Suarez | Female | Strawweight Flyweight |
UFC | 10–0 (2 KO, 4 SUB) | ||
Eduarda Moura | Female | Strawweight | UFC | 10–0 (4 KO, 5 SUB) | ||
Alan Martinez | Male | Flyweight | UWC | 10–0 (4 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Ramiro Jiménez | Male | Featherweight | Combate Global | 10–0 (5 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Marcelo Marques | Male | Lightweight | Brave CF | 10–0 (1 KO, 6 SUB) | ||
Elvin Espinoza | Male | Lightweight | PFL | 10–0 (4 KO, 4 SUB) | ||
Samandar Murodov | Male | Welterweight | UAE Warriors | 10–0 (1 KO, 5 SUB) | ||
Oumar Sy | Male | Light Heavyweight | UFC | 10–0 (4 KO, 4 SUB) | ||
Ali Isaev | Male | Heavyweight | Bellator | 9–0–1 (4 KO) | ||
Otar Tanzilov | Male | Bantamweight | UAE Warriors | 9–0 (7 KO) | ||
Imamshafi Aliev | Male | Light Heavyweight Middleweight |
Bellator | 9–0 (4 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Cole Konrad | Male | Heavyweight | Retired | 9–0 (1 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Felix Klinkhammer | Male | Welterweight | ARES FC | 9–0 (1 KO, 7 SUB) | ||
Razhabali Shaydullaev | Male | Bantamweight | UAE Warriors | 9–0 (2 KO, 7 SUB) | ||
Archie Colgan | Male | Lightweight Catchweight Welterweight |
Bellator | 9–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Hyun Sung Park | Male | Flyweight Catchweight |
UFC | 9–0 (4 KO, 4 SUB) | ||
Rei Tsuruya | Male | Flyweight | UFC | 9–0 (4 KO, 4 SUB) | ||
Hyder Amil | Male | Featherweight | UFC | 9–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Rinya Nakamura | Male | Bantamweight | UFC | 9–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Romario Orozco | Male | Lightweight | Budo Sento Championship | 9–0 (3 KO) | ||
Nurullo Aliev | Male | Lightweight | UFC | 9–0 (2 KO) | ||
Nikita Sharshavin | Male | Middleweight | Open Fighting Championship | 9–0 (2 KO,2 SUB) | ||
Mick Parkin | Male | Heavyweight | UFC | 9–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Miguelito Grijalva | Male | Featherweight | Samurai Fight House | 9–0 (4 KO) | ||
Daniyal Zainalov | Male | Light Heavyweight | ONE Championship | 8–0 (2 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Diyar Nurgozhay | Male | Light Heavyweight Middleweight |
EFC | 8–0 (4 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Luann Sardinha | Male | Featherweight | Fusion FC | 8–0 (1 NC, 2 KO, 2 SUB) | Bout declared a no contest after an illegal elbow to the back of the head that rendered Humberto Bandenay unable to continue. | |
Shakhban Alkhasov | Male | Welterweight | UAE Warriors | 8–0 (3 KO, 5 SUB) | ||
Khasan Magomedsharipov | Male | Featherweight Catchweight |
Bellator | 8–0 (3 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Dmytrii Hrytsenko | Male | Welterweight | Bellator | 8–0 (4 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Luke Riley | Male | Featherweight | CWFC | 8–0 (6 KO) | ||
Magomed Gadzhiyasulov | Male | Light Heavyweight | UFC | 8–0 (4 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Renat Khavalov | Male | Bantamweight | UAE Warriors | 8–0 (6 KO) | ||
Victoria Dudakova | Female | Strawweight | UFC | 8–0 (2 KO, 4 SUB) | ||
Matheus Correia | Male | Bantamweight | JCK Fight Night | 8–0 (1 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Danny Barlow | Male | Welterweight | UFC | 8–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Baissangour Chamsoudinov | Male | Welterweight | ARES FC | 8–0 (4 KO) | ||
Miljan Zdravkovic | Male | Bantamweight | KSW | 8–0 (5 KO) | ||
Louis Lee Scott | Male | Bantamweight | ARES FC | 8–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Giacomo Lemos | Male | Heavyweight | PFL | 8–0 (6 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Quang Le | Male | Bantamweight | LFA | 8–0 (2 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Payton Talbott | Male | Bantamweight | UFC | 8–0 (6 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Brahyan Zurcher | Male | Featherweight | Lux Fight League | 8–0 (3 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
André Lima | Male | Flyweight | UFC | 8–0 (5 KO) | ||
Mauricio Alfonso | Male | Bantamweight | Lux Fight League | 8–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Federico Pasquali | Male | Featherweight | CWFC | 7–0–1 (4 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Clayton Carpenter | Male | Flyweight | UFC | 7–0 (2 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Ciarán Clarke | Male | Featherweight | Bellator | 7–0 (1 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Ramil Kamilov | Male | Welterweight | Unified MMA | 7–0 (4 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Rose Conceição | Female | Flyweight Strawweight |
LFA | 7–0 (1 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Khotam Boynazarov | Male | Welterweight | UAE Warriors | 7–0 (4 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Jacobe Smith | Male | Welterweight | Fury FC | 7–0 (5 KO) | ||
Norbert Növényi Jr. | Male | Middleweight | Bellator | 7–0 (2 KO, 4 SUB) | ||
Michael Pagani | Male | Lightweight | Cage Warriors | 7–0 (5 KO) | ||
Lazaro Dayron | Male | Bantamweight | Combate Global | 7–0 (3 KO) | ||
Josefine Lindgren Knutsson | Female | Strawweight | UFC | 7–0 (1 KO) | ||
Mario Piazzon | Male | Heavyweight | Demo Fight | 7–0 (5 KO) | ||
Torrez Finney | Male | Middleweight | Aries Fight Series | 7–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Khabib Nabiev | Male | Middleweight | UAE Warriors | 7–0 (2 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Amru Magomedov | Male | Lightweight | UAE Warriors | 7–0 (1 KO, 4 SUB) | ||
Bekzod Abdurakhmonov | Male | Lightweight | Combat FC | 7–0 (4 KO, 3 SUB) | ||
Axel Sola | Male | Lightrweight | ARES FC | 7–0 (3 KO, 1 SUB) | ||
Max Holzer | Male | Featherweight | OKTAGON MMA | 7–0 (1 KO, 5 SUB) | ||
Juan Pablo Vieira | Male | Lightweight | LFA | 7–0 (5 KO, 2 SUB) | ||
Christian Torres | Male | Flyweight | Budo Sento Championship | 7–0 (6 SUB) | ||
Mansher Khera | Male | Lightweight | Fury FC | 7–0 (6 SUB) |
See also[edit]
- List of female mixed martial artists
- List of mixed martial artists with the most sanctioned fights
- List of male mixed martial artists